Friday, June 30, 2017

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 11 AM to 1 PM DME United By Music "Blues Brunch": workshops, performances at the Rose Hotel Lounge Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 11 AM to 12 PM Portland Blues Experience: Dance demonstration/lesson Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 1 PM Jim Mesi Band First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 12 to 12:50 PM Tevis Hodge Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM Billy D & the Hoodoos Brewery Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM TBA FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 1:10 to 2 PM Lloyd Allen Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 2 to 3 PM Karen Lovely: presented by Anne Kennedy First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 2:20 to 3:20 PM Bob Shoemaker Trio Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3 to 4 PM Dirty Bourbon River Show Brewery Stage
Remove 3 to 4 PM Tevis Hodge FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 3:40 to 4:30 PM Anita Margarita & the Rattlesnakes: with special guest Pete Krebs Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM Happy Hour Acoustic Blues: at the rose hotel lounge Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 4 to 5 PM JJ Thames & the Violet Revolt First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 4:50 to 5:40 PM Brother Yusef Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM Timothy James & Ryan Stadler FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM Ty Curtis Band: with Robbie Laws Brewery Stage
Remove 6 to 7 PM Dirty Bourbon River Show Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 6 to 6:45 PM LoveBomb Go-Go First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 6:45 to 8 PM Elvin Bishop (FESTIVAL OPENING CEREMONY): Presented by The Leslie Foundation Brewery Stage
Remove 6:45 to 8 PM Terry Robb & Lauren Sheehan FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 7:20 to 8:20 PM Cedric Burnside Project Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 8 to 9 PM Fantastic Negrito: Presented by Cochran First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 8:40 to 9:40 PM The Revelers Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 9 to 10:15 PM Brother Yusef FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 9 to 10:15 PM Chris Isaak: Presented by Safeway Brewery Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1:30 AM After Hours at Hotel Rose: The Bayou Boyz with special guests Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 10 to 11 PM Dirty Revival Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10:30 PM to 1:15 AM DME Hoodoo Moon Cruise: Cruise the Willamette River and hear the blues in an intimate setting aboard the Portland Spirit. (21+ SHOW) DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise

Saturday, July 1, 2017

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Brassroots Movement Marching Band: at Festival Gates Brewery Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Brassroots Movement Marching Band: at Festival Gates First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Brassroots Movement Marching Band: at Festival Gates Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Brassroots Movement Marching Band: at Festival Gates FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Brassroots Movement Marching Band: at Festival Gates Festival Gates
Remove 11 AM to 1 PM DME United By Music "Blues Brunch": workshops, performances at the Rose Hotel Lounge Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 11:30 AM to 12 PM Zydeco Dance Instruction: Roland & Janine Jemerson Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 1 PM Lady Kat: presented by The J and J Foundation First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 12 to 1 PM The Revelers Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM Big Monti Brewery Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM Mark Bosnian: ACCLAIMED VOCAL COACH GIVES TIPS ON SINGING THE BLUES FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 1:20 to 2:30 PM Too Loose Cajun / Zydeco Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 2 to 3 PM Shari Puorto Band: Presented by The Boeing Company First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 2:30 to 4:30 PM DME Sail on Sister Cruise: Cruise the Willamette River and hear the blues in an intimate setting aboard the Portland Spirit. (all ages SHOW) DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise
Remove 2:50 to 3:50 PM Jeffrey Broussard & the Creole Cowboys Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3 to 4 PM Christone "Kingfish" Ingram: presented by The J and J Foundation Brewery Stage
Remove 3 to 4 PM Joy Now Marching Band: presented by iq credit union FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 4 to 5 PM Greyhounds First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM Happy Hour Acoustic Blues: at the rose hotel lounge Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 4:10 to 5:10 PM Pine Leaf Boys: presented by Lafayette Parish Convention & Visitors Commission Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM Eric Gales: presented by Karolyn H March, attorney Brewery Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM Greta Kohan: Argentine Blues FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 5:30 to 6:40 PM Donna Angelle & Zydeco Posse Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 6 to 7 PM Dirty Revival First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Eric Gales: WORKSHOP/INTERVIEW FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM JD McPherson: presented by Winthrop R&B Festival Brewery Stage
Remove 7 to 8:10 PM The Revelers: presented by Louisiana River Parishes Tourist Commission Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 8 to 9 PM Southern Avenue: presented by Delta Music Experience First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 8:30 to 9:30 PM Jeffrey Broussard & the Creole Cowboys Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 9 to 10:15 PM Big Head Blues Club (Big Head Todd & the Monsters w/ Branch, Morganfield, Burnside): presented by Buick GMC of Beaverton Brewery Stage
Remove 9 to 10:15 PM Reggie Houston's Box of Chocolates FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 9:50 to 11 PM Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band: 50th Birthday Jam Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1:30 AM After Hours at Hotel Rose: The Bayou Boyz with special guests Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 10:30 PM to 1:15 AM After hours: Big Head Blues Club & JD McPherson: Marriott Ballroom Marriott Grand Ballroom
Remove 10:30 PM to 1:15 AM DME Rock the boat dance cruise: Cruise the Willamette River and hear the blues in an intimate setting aboard the Portland Spirit. (all ages SHOW) DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise

Sunday, July 2, 2017

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Bloco Alegria: at festival gates Brewery Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Bloco Alegria: at festival gates First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Bloco Alegria: at festival gates Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Bloco Alegria: at festival gates FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Bloco Alegria: at festival gates Festival Gates
Remove 11 AM to 1 PM DME United By Music "Blues Brunch": workshops, performances at the Rose Hotel Lounge Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 11:30 AM to 12 PM Zydeco Dance Instruction: Ali & Adam Grimshaw Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 1 PM Cee Cee James: presented by Marlena Masterson First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 12 to 1 PM Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM Kids Harmonica Jam Session: Kinzel & Hyde FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM Rose City Kings Brewery Stage
Remove 1:20 to 2:20 PM Cedryl Ballou & the Zydeco Trendsetters Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 2 to 3 PM The Sons of Soul Revivers: presented by Little Village Foundation First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 2:40 to 3:40 PM Pine Leaf Boys Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3 to 4 PM Dexter Allen Brewery Stage
Remove 3 to 4 PM Kinzel & Hyde FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 3:30 to 5:30 PM DME Rollin on the River Blues Cruise: Cruise the Willamette River and hear the blues in an intimate setting aboard the Portland Spirit. (all ages SHOW) DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise
Remove 4 to 5:10 PM Donna Angelle & the Zydeco Posse: presented by St. Martinville Parish Tourism Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM Happy Hour Acoustic Blues: at the rose hotel lounge Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 4 to 5 PM King Louie's Blues Revue: Steele, Stokes, Mann First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM Jontavious Willis FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM Pimps of Joytime: presented by ilani Resort Brewery Stage
Remove 5:30 to 6:40 PM Jeffrey Broussard & the Creole Cowboys: presented by Cascade Zydeco Association Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 6 to 7 PM Vieux Farka Touré: presented by Caring Ambassadors First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Blynd Brewery Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Cedryl Ballou & the Zydeco Trendsetters Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Cee Cee James FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 8 to 9 PM Sonny Landreth: presented by Norm Eder First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 8:20 to 9:30 PM Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 9 to 10:15 PM Arthur "Fresh Air" Moore's Harmonica Hoedown FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 9 to 10:15 PM Galactic: presented by Deschutes Brewery Brewery Stage
Remove 9:50 to 11 PM Pine Leaf Boys & Friends: presented by Lafayette Parish Convention & Visitors Commission Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1:30 AM After Hours at Hotel Rose: The Bayou Boyz with special guests Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 10:30 PM to 1:15 AM after hours: Galactic & pimps of joytime: Marriott Ballroom Marriott Grand Ballroom

Monday, July 3, 2017

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Brassroots Movement Marching Band: at Festival Gates Brewery Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Brassroots Movement Marching Band: at Festival Gates First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11 AM Brassroots Movement Marching Band: at Festival Gates til 11:30 Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Brassroots Movement Marching Band: at Festival Gates FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Brassroots Movement Marching Band: at Festival Gates Festival Gates
Remove 11 AM to 1 PM DME United By Music "Blues Brunch": workshops, performances at the Rose Hotel Lounge Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 11 AM to 12 PM Portland Blues Experience: Dance demonstration/lesson Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 1 PM Dave Fields First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 12 to 1 PM Mary Flower & BBQ Boys Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM LA Smith: Kids percussion workshop FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM Norman Sylvester Brewery Stage
Remove 1:20 to 2:30 PM Okrapong Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 2 to 3 PM Strange Tones First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 2:50 to 3:50 PM Jumptown Aces Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3 to 4 PM Brooks Robertson: "Jerry Reed's bayou-blues guitar" FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 3 to 4 PM Dustbowl Revival Brewery Stage
Remove 4 to 5 PM Chris Cain: presented by NW Natural First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM Happy Hour Acoustic Blues: at the rose hotel lounge Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 4:10 to 5:10 PM Sportin' Lifers Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM Ellen, Gene and Jean FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM Scott Pemberton Brewery Stage
Remove 5:30 to 6:30 PM Pepper Grinders Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 6 to 7 PM Cory Henry & the Funk Apostles First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 6:50 to 8 PM Lloyd Jones Struggle Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Booker T Stax Revue: presented by FedEx Brewery Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Mary Flower FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 8 to 9 PM Bokanté: .presented by Mission Foods First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 8:20 to 9:30 PM Brian Lee & the Orbiters Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 9 to 10:15 PM Joss Stone: presented by First Tech Federal Credit Union Brewery Stage
Remove 9 to 10:15 PM Sean Wheeler & Billy Pitman FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 9:50 to 11 PM Dustbowl Revival Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1:30 AM After Hours at Hotel Rose: The Bayou Boyz with special guests Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 10:30 PM to 1:15 AM DME Midnight Shanghai Cruise: Cruise the Willamette River and hear the blues in an intimate setting aboard the Portland Spirit. (21+ SHOW) DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise

Tuesday, July 4, 2017

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Bloco Alegria: at festival gates Brewery Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Bloco Alegria: at festival gates First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Bloco Alegria: at festival gates Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Bloco Alegria: at festival gates FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 AM Bloco Alegria: at festival gates Festival Gates
Remove 11 AM to 1 PM DME United By Music "Blues Brunch": workshops, performances at the Rose Hotel Lounge Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 11:30 to 11:55 AM Journey to Memphis Finals: presented by Cascade Blues Association Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 1 PM United by Music: presented by Delta Music Experience First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 12:10 to 12:35 PM Journey to Memphis Finals Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12:50 to 1:15 PM Journey to Memphis Finals Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM LA Smith: Kids percussion workshop FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM Rae Gordon Band Brewery Stage
Remove 1:30 to 1:55 PM Journey to Memphis Finals Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 2 to 3 PM Just This One: a Paul deLay Tribute: Stokes, Wright, Bishop, Steele First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 2:30 to 4:30 PM DME Driftin Blues Cruise: Cruise the Willamette River and hear the blues in an intimate setting aboard the Portland Spirit. (all ages SHOW) DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise
Remove 2:30 to 3:25 PM Jontavious Willis Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3 to 4 PM American Music Program: presented by IQ Credit Union Brewery Stage
Remove 3 to 4 PM STAN STREET W/ AC PORTER FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 3:45 to 4:45 PM "Bring the Heat" Jazz Dance Contest: Cherry Blossom Orchestra Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM Happy Hour Acoustic Blues: at the rose hotel lounge Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 4 to 5 PM Monkey Junk: Presented by So Delicious First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM Paul deLay "Remember Me" FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM The Suffers: presented by Portland Community College Brewery Stage
Remove 5:10 to 6:10 PM "Bring the Heat" Blues Dance Contest: Kevin Selfe Big Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 6 to 7 PM Canned Heat: presented by KINK-FM 101.9 First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 6:35 to 7:35 PM "Bring the Heat" solo dance contest: Ural Thomas & the Pain Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Curtis Salgado: presented by the Carpenters Union Brewery Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Dave Pinsky & Phil Newton FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 8 to 10 PM Bill Rhoades' 16th annual Harmonica Blow-off: Dufresnes, Moothart, Field, Shreve, Rhoades Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 8 to 8:50 PM Duffy Bishop First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 8:50 to 9 PM Presentation Brewery Stage
Remove 9 to 10 PM Jaime Leopold & the Short Stories FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 9 to 10 PM MarchFourth: presented by EcoShuttle Brewery Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1:30 AM After Hours at Hotel Rose: The Bayou Boyz with special guests Rose Hotel Lounge
Remove 10 to 10:15 PM National Anthem: Andy Stokes Brewery Stage
Remove 10:15 to 10:30 PM 10:05 Fireworks! Brewery Stage