Thursday, July 2, 2015

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 11 AM to 12 PM Portland Blues Experience: Dance demonstration / lesson Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 11 AM to 1 PM United by Music North America "Blues Brunch" Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 12 to 1 PM James Clem Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 1 PM Suburban Slim First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM Laura Ivancie Band with Reggie Houston Brewery Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM Steve Cheseborough Blues from Way Back FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 1:15 to 2:15 PM Gypsy Jazz West Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 2 to 3 PM Norman Sylvester Band First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 2:30 to 3:15 PM Lloyd Allen Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3 to 4 PM Delmark Goldfarb FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 3 to 4 PM Harper & Midwest Kind Brewery Stage
Remove 3:30 to 4:30 PM Hank Shreve Band with Terry Robb Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM Amber Sweeney Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 4 to 5 PM Scott Pemberton First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 4:45 to 5:45 PM Mary Flower & the BBQ Boys Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM Jimmy "Duck" Holmes FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM Ural Thomas & The Pain Brewery Stage
Remove 6 to 7 PM Robbie Laws Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 6 to 7 PM Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds: presented by IQ Credit Union First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Anita Margarita & The Rattlesnakes FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Jaimoe's Jasssz Band: presented by Jaguar / Land Rover Brewery Stage
Remove 7:15 to 8:15 PM Too Loose Cajun / Zydeco Band: with special guest Reggie Houston Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 8 to 8:45 PM Devon Allman Band: presented by Mission Foods First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 8:30 to 9:30 PM Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds: presented by IQ Credit Union Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 8:45 to 10:15 PM Gregg Allman Band: presented by Safeway Brewery Stage
Remove 8:45 to 10:15 PM Reggie Houston and Box of Chocolates FedEx Crossroads Stage
Remove 9:45 to 11 PM Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band: presented by Winthrop R&B Festival Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1 AM Soul Cookin' Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 10:30 PM to 1:15 AM DME "Hoodoo Moon" Cruise: Devon Allman Band • Jimmy "Duck" Holmes • Christone "Kingfish" Ingram • Harper & Midwest Kind • Mary Flower DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise

Friday, July 3, 2015

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 11 AM to 1 PM United by Music North America "Blues Brunch" Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 11:30 AM to 12 PM Zydeco Dance Instruction: Demonstration: Roland & Janine Jemerson Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 1:15 PM Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band: presented by Winthrop R&B Festival Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 12:45 PM Lil' Buck Sinegal First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:30 PM Chuk Barber: G.R.E.S. Crianças de Zumbi Northeast Portland Samba School Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:30 PM Jelly Bread: presented by Creative Safety Supply Brewery Stage
Remove 1:30 to 2:15 PM Jimmy "Duck" Holmes Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1:30 to 2:15 PM Rae Gordon Band First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 2:15 to 3 PM Love Bomb Go-Go Marching Band: and Mysti Krewe of Nimbus / Jim Miller Memorial Ooo Pooh Pah Doohs processional Brewery Stage
Remove 2:15 to 3 PM Steve Cheseborough: Blues from Way Back Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 2:30 to 4:30 PM DME Blue Bayou Cruise: Jelly Bread • Worth • Devin Phillips Band • Michael Osborn & the Drivers DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise
Remove 2:30 to 3:30 PM Dog Hill Stompers: presented by St. Martinville Parish Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3 to 3:45 PM Ben Rice, Lisa Mann & Friends: presented by Made in Oregon First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 3:45 to 4:30 PM Joy Now Marching Band Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 3:45 to 4:45 PM Mac Potts Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3:45 to 4:30 PM Reggie Houston & Crescent City Connection: presented by Bear Naked Brewery Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM Mary Flower & Terry Robb Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 4:30 to 5:15 PM Christone "Kingfish" Ingram: presented by Schwindt & Co. First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 5 to 6 PM Jacob Miller & the Bridge City Crooners Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 5:15 to 6:15 PM Charmaine Neville Band: presented by Nathan's Brewery Stage
Remove 5:15 to 6:15 PM Jimmy "Duck" Holmes Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 6:15 to 7:15 PM Corey Ledet and His Zydeco Band: presented by Lafayette Parish Visitors Assn Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 6:15 to 7 PM Ty Curtis Band: presented by Cochran Electric First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 7 to 8:15 PM Allen Toussaint: presented by Anonymous, in support of New Orleans musicians Brewery Stage
Remove 7 to 8:15 PM BB King's Legacy: Tony Coleman, Christone "Kingfish" Ingram Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 7:30 to 8:30 PM Devin Phillips Black and Blue Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 8:15 to 9 PM Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band: presented by Winthrop R&B Festival First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 8:45 to 9:45 PM Mitch Kashmar & Friends Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 9 to 10:15 PM Arthur Moore's Harmonica Hoedown Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 9 to 10:15 PM Galactic with Macy Gray: presented by EcoShuttle Brewery Stage
Remove 10 to 11 PM Dog Hill Stompers Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1 AM Soul Cookin' with Ty Curtis Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 10:30 to 11:30 PM After-Hours Concert: "Big Easy Beat": Roseland Hunters with Chubby Carrier, Reggie Houston & Charmaine Neville Marriott Grand Ballroom
Remove 10:30 PM to 1:15 AM DME "Rock the Boat" Dance Cruise: Jarekus Singleton • High Water Jazz Band • Dave Fleschner & Alan Hager • Ben Rice & Lucy Hammond DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise
Remove 11:50 PM to 1:15 AM After-Hours Concert: "Big Easy Beat": Galactic, presented by EcoShuttle Marriott Grand Ballroom

Saturday, July 4, 2015

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:15 AM LoveBomb Go-Go Marching Band Festival Gates
Remove 11 AM to 1 PM United by Music North America "Blues Brunch" Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 11:30 to 11:55 AM Journey to Memphis Finals: Simplistic Soles: presented by Cascade Blues Association Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 12:45 PM Terry "Harmonica" Bean: presented by The Leslie Foundation First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 12:10 to 12:35 PM Journey to Memphis Finals: Bottleneck Blues Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:30 PM Kinzel & Hyde: Harmonica Workshop for Kids Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:30 PM Pin & The Horn-its Brewery Stage
Remove 12:50 to 1:15 PM Journey to Memphis: Sister Mercy Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1:30 to 1:55 PM Journey to Memphis: Beacon Street Titans Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1:30 to 2:15 PM Kenny Lavitz & Judy Tint: Jersey Soul First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 2:15 to 3 PM Naomi T Brewery Stage
Remove 2:15 to 3 PM United by Music: presented by Delta Music Experience and Special Olympics Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 2:15 to 3 PM Youth Music Project Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 2:30 to 4:30 PM DME "Driftin'" Blues Cruise : Terry "Harmonica Bean" • Con Brio • Rose City Kings • Kinzel & Hyde • David Pinsky & Phil Newton DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise
Remove 3 to 4 PM Jarekus Singleton: presented by Mississippi Music Trails First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 3:15 to 4 PM Corey Ledet and his Zydeco Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 4 to 5 PM Faerin Tales: "Missing Cornbread Blues" Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM Julie Amici and Dean Mueller Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 4 to 5 PM Thara Memory’s American Music Program: presented by High Grove Farms Brewery Stage
Remove 4:15 to 5:15 PM Doghill Stompers Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 5 to 5:45 PM Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas: presented by The Boeing Company First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 5:30 to 6:30 PM Bill Rhoades: 15th Annual Harmonica Blow-Off: featuring Mark DuFresne, Mike Moothart and Paul Green Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 5:45 to 6:30 PM Con Brio: presented by Portland Community College Brewery Stage
Remove 5:45 to 6:30 PM Jarekus Singleton: presented by Mississippi Music Trails Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 6:30 to 7:15 PM The Paladins: presented by Karolyn H. March, Attorney First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 6:45 to 7:45 PM Bill Rhoades: 15th Annual Harmonica Blow-Off: featuring Mark DuFresne, Mike Moothart and Paul Green Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 7:15 to 8:15 PM Dave Alvin and Phil Alvin with The Guilty Ones: presented by Caring Ambassadors Brewery Stage
Remove 7:15 to 8:15 PM Harper & Midwest Kind: Didgeridoo in the Blues Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 8 to 8:45 PM Too Loose Cajun / Zydeco Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 8:15 to 9 PM Duffy Bishop Band: presented by Bear Naked First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 9 to 10 PM Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band: presented by Winthrop R&B Festival Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 9 to 10 PM King Louis' Blue Revue: Andy Stokes, Lisa Mann, LaRhonda Steele: presented by Soul Sisters Productions Brewery Stage
Remove 9 to 10 PM Rick Estrin: Harmonica Workshop / Demonstration Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 10 to 10:05 PM Natl Anthem: Andy Stokes Brewery Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1 AM Soul Cookin' with DK Stewart Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 10:10 to 10:30 PM FIREWORKS! Brewery Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:45 PM After-Hours Concert: "Jump, Jive n' Wail": The Paladins, presented by Karolyn H March, attorney Marriott Hotel
Remove 11:55 PM to 1:15 AM After-Hours Concert: "Jump, Jive n' Wail": Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, presented by FedEx Marriott Hotel

Sunday, July 5, 2015

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:15 AM The BrassRoots Movement Festival Gates
Remove 11 AM to 1 PM United by Music North America "Blues Brunch" Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 11:30 AM to 12 PM Zydeco Dance Instruction: Ali & Adam Grimshaw Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 1 PM Bon Ton Roulet Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 12:45 PM Lazer Lloyd First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:30 PM Red Yarn's "Deep Woods Revival" Musical Puppet Show Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:30 PM Stone Foxes Brewery Stage
Remove 1:15 to 2:15 PM Corey Ledet & His Zydeco Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1:30 to 2:15 PM Ron Thompson: presented by Little Village Foundation First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 2:15 to 3 PM Lazer Lloyd solo Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 2:15 to 3 PM Turkuaz: presented by 24 Hour Fitness Brewery Stage
Remove 2:30 to 3:15 PM Terry "Harmonica" Bean: presented by the Leslie Foundation Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3 to 4:15 PM Wee Willie Walker & John Blues Boyd: presented by Little Village Foundation First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 3:30 to 5:30 PM DME "Sail On Sister" Cruise: Charmaine Neville & Reggie Houston • NW Women in R&B • Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise
Remove 3:30 to 4:30 PM Portland Blues Experience "Bring The Heat" Jazz Dance Contest: Portland Allstar Jug Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM David Pinsky & Phil Newton Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 4:15 to 5:30 PM Big Bad Voodoo Daddy: presented by FedEx Brewery Stage
Remove 4:15 to 5:30 PM Terry "Harmonica" Bean Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 4:45 to 5:45 PM Portland Blues Experience "Bring The Heat Blues" Dance Contest: Kevin Selfe Big Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 5:30 to 6:15 PM Rick Estrin & the Nightcats: presented by NW Natural First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 6 to 6:45 PM Turkuaz: presented by 24 Hr Fitness Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 6:15 to 7 PM D'Mar Drums & More: Mississippi groove workshop for Kids Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 6:15 to 7 PM Quinn Sullivan: presented by Health Net Brewery Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band: presented by Winthrop R&B Festival Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Linda Hornbuckle / Janice Scroggins Memorial Gospel Show: presented by Capital One First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 8 to 9:15 PM Ashbolts Beats Workin: w/ Kid Andersen, Steve Ehrmann & Aki Kumar Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 8 to 8:05 PM Presentation Brewery Stage
Remove 8:10 to 9:15 PM Buddy Guy: presented by First Tech Federal Credit Union Brewery Stage
Remove 8:15 to 9:15 PM Corey Ledet & His Zydeco Band: presented by Cascade Zydeco Assn Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1 AM Soul Cookin' with Duffy Bishop Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose