Thursday, July 3, 2014

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:15 AM Transcendental Brass Band: Entertainment at the main gate Miller Stage
Remove 11 AM to 12 PM Portland Blues Experience: Dance demonstration & lesson Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 12:45 PM Hammer Lane Blues Club First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 12 to 12:45 PM Journey to Memphis 2013 Winner (solo/duo): Tevis Hodge Jr. Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 12:45 PM Steve Cheseborough Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:30 PM Simon Tucker Band Miller Stage
Remove 1 to 2 PM 2014 IBC Winner: Tim Williams Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1:30 to 2:15 PM Rose City Kings First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 2:15 to 3 PM Franck “Paris Slim” Goldwasser with Jimmy Pugh & Tony Coleman Miller Stage
Remove 2:15 to 3 PM Tevis Hodge, Jr. Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 2:15 to 3:15 PM The Rad Trads Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3 to 3:45 PM Rae Gordon Big Band First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 3:30 to 4:30 PM Blind Boy Paxton Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3:45 to 4:30 PM Chris Baum Project Miller Stage
Remove 3:45 to 4:30 PM Tim Williams Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM Happy Hour: Ty Curtis Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 4:30 to 5:15 PM Lloyd Jones Struggle First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 4:45 to 5:45 PM Homemade Jamz: Presented by Mississippi Office of Tourism Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 5:15 to 6 PM Frank Bey & Anthony Paule Band Miller Stage
Remove 5:15 to 6 PM Leo "Bud" Welch Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 6 to 6:45 PM Cooper First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 6 to 7 PM The Bone Pickers: T-Bone Walker Tribute Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 6:45 to 8 PM Lauren Sheehan Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 6:45 to 8 PM Los Lonely Boys: Presented by Mission Foods Miller Stage
Remove 7:15 to 8:15 PM Lil' Ed & the Blues Imperials: Presented by Schwindt & Co. Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 8 to 9 PM Bombino: Presented by Winthrop R&B Festival First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 8:30 to 9:30 PM Miz Dee & Anthony Paule Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 9 to 10:15 PM Los Lobos: Presented by IQ Credit Union Miller Stage
Remove 9 to 10:15 PM Mary Flower & BBQ Boys Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 9:45 to 11 PM Goodfoot Allstars' Tribute to James Brown Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1:30 AM Soul Cookin' Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 10:30 PM to 1:15 AM DME "Hoodoo Moon" Cruise: Lil' Ed & the Blues Imperials, Bombino, Blind Boy Paxton, Home Made Jamz, Ty Curtis Band, Lauren Sheehan, Lloyd Jones DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise

Friday, July 4, 2014

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:15 AM Transcendental Brass Band: Entertainment at the main gate Miller Stage
Remove 11 AM to 12 PM Portland Blues Experience: Dance demonstration/lesson Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 11:50 to 11:55 AM Nat'l Anthem: United by Music North America Artist Marlana VanHoose Miller Stage
Remove 12 to 12:45 PM Blind Boy Paxton: Presented by HFO Real Estate First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 12 to 12:45 PM Journey to Memphis Finals: David Pinsky & Phil Newton: Presented by Cascade Blues Association Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:30 PM Just In Time Puppet Troupe: “Swamp Tales: The Story of Amos Moses” Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:30 PM The Usual Suspects Miller Stage
Remove 12:50 to 1:25 PM Journey to Memphis: Ben Rice & The iLLamatics Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1:30 to 2:15 PM Homemade Jamz: Presented by Mississippi Office of Tourism First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 1:30 to 2 PM Journey to Memphis: Still Water Vibes Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 2:10 to 2:40 PM Journey to Memphis: Rae Gordon Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 2:15 to 3:15 PM Blind Boy Paxton Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 2:15 to 2:30 PM Wedding! Miller Stage
Remove 2:30 to 4:30 PM DME Driftin' Cruise: Leo "Bud" Welch, Commander Cody, Chris O'Leary Band, Big Monti, Soul of John Black DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise
Remove 2:30 to 3:15 PM Lisa Mann & Her Really Good Band, featuring Diane Blue Miller Stage
Remove 3 to 3:45 PM United by Music All Star Review: Presented by Delta Music Experience Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3:15 to 4 PM Margo Tufo First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 4 to 4:45 PM “Joy Now” Kids’ Marching Band Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM Happy Hour: Mary Flower Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 4 to 4:45 PM Karen Lovely's Prohibition Orchestra: Presented by Anne Kennedy Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 4 to 4:45 PM The Strangetones with DK Stewart Miller Stage
Remove 4:45 to 5:45 PM Northwest Women in R&B First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 5 to 5:45 PM Smut City Jelly Roll Society Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 5:45 to 6:45 PM John Nemeth & the Bo-Keys: Presented by FedEx Miller Stage
Remove 5:45 to 6:45 PM Reggie Houston’s Box of Chocolates Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 6 to 6:45 PM Journey to Memphis 2013 Winner: Ben Rice & Friends Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 6:45 to 7:30 PM Chris O'Leary Band: Presented by Caring Ambassadors First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 7 to 10 PM Bill Rhoades' Harmonica Blow-off: Diane Blue, Chris O'Leary, Mike Moothart, Kim Fields, Dave Mathis Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 7:30 to 8:15 PM Ben Rice & The iLLamatics with Taylor Newville Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 7:30 to 8:15 PM Soul of John Black: Presented by Small Planet Foods Miller Stage
Remove 8:15 to 9 PM Commander Cody: Presented by Deschutes Brewery First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 9 to 10 PM Gabriel Cox Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 9 to 9:55 PM Thara Memory’s American Music Program: Presented by High Grove Farms Miller Stage
Remove 9:55 to 10:05 PM Nat'l Anthem: Linda Hornbuckle Miller Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1:30 AM Soul Cookin' Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 10:05 to 10:30 PM FIREWORKS! Miller Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:45 PM “Memphis Grease After-Party” : John Nemeth & the Bo-Keys, Duffy Bishop, Andy Stokes, Karen Lovely, Cooper, John Bigham, Sugaray Rayford Marriott Hotel
Remove 11:50 PM to 1:15 AM Tribute to Little Walter: Charlie Musselwhite, Mitch Kashmar, John Nemeth and more Marriott Hotel

Saturday, July 5, 2014

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:15 AM The BrassRoots Movement: Entertainment at the main gate Miller Stage
Remove 11:45 AM to 12:45 PM Zydeco Dance Instruction / Demonstration: Roland & Janine Jemerson Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 12:45 PM Ayron Jones & the Way First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:30 PM G.R.E.S. Grianças de Zumbi Northeast Portland Samba School Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:30 PM Hillstomp Miller Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:45 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Too Loose Cajun Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1:30 to 2:30 PM Lil’ Ed & the Blues Imperials: Presented by Schwindt & Co. First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 2 to 3 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas: Presented by the Oregonian/Oregonlive Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 2:30 to 4:30 PM DME Sail on Sister! Cruise: Ellen Whyte & Albert Reda, Duffy Bishop & Friends, Kara Grainger, Midnight Honey DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise
Remove 2:30 to 3:15 PM Jim Miller Memorial Ooh Poo Pah Doos : Mysti Krewe of Nimbus processional Miller Stage
Remove 2:30 to 3:15 PM Leo “Bud” Welch Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 3:15 to 4 PM Leif Totusek & Candela Blues First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 3:15 to 4:15 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Yvette Landry Cajun Swing Band: Presented by Cascade Zydeco Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM Happy Hour: Midnight Suns Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 4 to 4:45 PM Hillstomp Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 4 to 4:45 PM Lilla Miller Stage
Remove 4:30 to 5:30 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble: Presented by St. Martinville Parish Visitors Association Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 4:45 to 5:30 PM Andy Stokes/Lisa Mann & the Oxford Soul Allstars First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 5:30 to 6:30 PM Charlie Musselwhite: Presented by Winthrop R&B Festival Miller Stage
Remove 5:45 to 6:45 PM Tony Coleman: BB King drummer on "the shuffle" Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 6:30 to 7:15 PM Kara Grainger: Presented by Health Net First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Nathan & Zydeco Cha Chas Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 7:15 to 8 PM Leif Totusek & Ibrahima Camera: Pan-African Roots of the Blues Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 7:15 to 8:30 PM Otis Taylor with Mato Nanji: Presented by EartH20 Miller Stage
Remove 8:05 to 8:30 PM Kara Grainger Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 8:15 to 9:15 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Jeffrey Broussard & the Creole Cowboys Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 8:30 to 9:15 PM Sugaray Rayford: Presented by The Boeing Company First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 9:15 to 10:15 PM Maceo Parker: Presented by Mutual of America Miller Stage
Remove 9:15 to 10:15 PM Otis Taylor Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 9:30 to 11 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1:30 AM Soul Cookin' Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 10:30 to 11:45 PM “Shake Everything You Got!” After-Party: Lee Fields & the Expressions Marriott Hotel
Remove 10:30 PM to 1:15 AM DME Rock the Boat Dance Cruise: Libertine Belles, Sugaray Rayford, Andy T & Nick Nixon Band, Chris Bergson Band DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise
Remove 11:50 PM to 1:15 AM “Shake Everything You Got!” After-Party: Maceo Parker Marriott Hotel

Sunday, July 6, 2014

Remove Time Performance Stage
Remove 8 to 9:30 AM Norman Sylvester Revue: Red, White & Blues Run Finish Line Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10:30 to 11:15 AM Transcendental Brass Band: Entertainment at the main gate Miller Stage
Remove 11:45 AM to 12 PM Zydeco Dance: Instruction by Ali & Adam Grimshaw Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12 to 12:45 PM Steve Cheseborough Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 12 to 12:45 PM Ural Thomas & the Pain: Presented by HFO Investment Real Estate Miller Stage
Remove 12 to 1 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Jeffrey Broussard & the Creole Cowboys Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 12:45 to 1:40 PM Andy T & Nick Nixon Band with Anson Funderburgh: Presented by NW Natural First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 1:15 to 2:15 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Nathan & Zydeco Cha Chas: Presented by the Oregonian/Oregonlive Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 1:40 to 2:30 PM Chris Bergson Band with Jay Collins Miller Stage
Remove 1:40 to 2:30 PM Juke Joint Gospel: Ural Thomas & Joe McMurrian Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 2:30 to 3:20 PM Linda Hornbuckle's Old Time Gospel Show First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 2:30 to 3:30 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Yvette Landry Cajun Swing Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 3:20 to 4:30 PM Joan Osborne with The Holmes Brothers: Presented by Kia Motors Miller Stage
Remove 3:20 to 4:30 PM Mac Potts R&B Band Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 3:45 to 4:45 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Horace Trahan & Ossun Express Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 4 to 6 PM Happy Hour: Alan Hager/Dave Fleschner Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose
Remove 4:30 to 5:20 PM Lee Fields & the Expressions: Presented by EcoShuttle First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 5 to 5:45 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 5:20 to 6:45 PM Boz Scaggs: Presented by First Tech Federal Credit Union Miller Stage
Remove 5:20 to 5:50 PM Juke Joint Gospel: Leo “Bud” Welch Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 5:55 to 6:45 PM Juke Joint Gospel: Liz Vice Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 6 to 6:45 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Yvette Landry Cajun Swing Band Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 6:45 to 7:35 PM Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk: Presented by Karolyn H. March, attorney First Tech Blues Stage
Remove 7 to 8 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Horace Trahan Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 7:35 to 9:15 PM Joe McMurrian & Woodbrain Fedex Crossroads Stage
Remove 7:35 to 7:45 PM Presentation Miller Stage
Remove 7:45 to 9:15 PM Curtis Salgado: Presented by Safeway Miller Stage
Remove 8:15 to 9:15 PM Zydeco Swamp Romp: Jeffery Broussard & the Creole Cowboys Oregonian Front Porch Stage
Remove 10 PM to 1:30 AM Soul Cookin' Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose