Pick a day:

Brewery Stage

  • Bloco Alegria

    at festival gates

    Portland's Rio-style samba band

    10:30 to 11:30 AM
  • Blynd

    Soul blues supergroup of elite musicians

    7 to 8 PM
  • Dexter Allen

    Brilliant vocalist/guitarist—a recent Mississippi Entertainer of the Year award winner—makes his Waterfront debut

    3 to 4 PM
  • Galactic

    presented by Deschutes Brewery

    New Orleans Uber funk band GALACTIC captures the wild pulse of New Orleans music, including frenetic “bounce”, hip hop, blues, and horn-driven funk

    9 to 10:15 PM
  • Pimps of Joytime

    presented by ilani Resort

    “Think Santana, Chic and the Meters with more punch…”- WASHINGTON POST

    5 to 6 PM
  • Rose City Kings

    One of Portland’s top Blues bands

    1 to 2 PM

First Tech Blues Stage

  • Bloco Alegria

    at festival gates

    Portland's Rio-style samba band

    10:30 to 11:30 AM
  • Cee Cee James

    presented by Marlena Masterson

    Award winning duo featuring the ‘vocal volcano,’ Cee Cee James

    12 to 1 PM
  • King Louie's Blues Revue

    Steele, Stokes, Mann

    Portland allstar blues revue returns to the main stage

    4 to 5 PM
  • Sonny Landreth

    presented by Norm Eder

    Original and diverse, expanding from blues, zydeco, folk, country and jazz into category-blurring musical excursions...

    8 to 9 PM
  • The Sons of Soul Revivers

    presented by Little Village Foundation

    Brilliant gospel quartet from Vallejo, CA revives a dying art form

    2 to 3 PM
  • Vieux Farka Touré

    presented by Caring Ambassadors

    “Not just the ‘Hendrix of the Sahara’ but much more besides.” — SONGLINES

    6 to 7 PM

Oregonian Front Porch Stage

  • Bloco Alegria

    at festival gates

    Portland's Rio-style samba band

    10:30 to 11:30 AM
  • Cedryl Ballou & the Zydeco Trendsetters

    Fourth generation zydeco master from southwest Louisiana

    7 to 8 PM
  • Cedryl Ballou & the Zydeco Trendsetters

    Fourth generation zydeco master from southwest Louisiana

    1:20 to 2:20 PM
  • Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band

    “Zydeco for the 21st century musical palette.” - LIVING BLUES MAGAZINE

    12 to 1 PM
  • Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band

    “Zydeco for the 21st century musical palette.” - LIVING BLUES MAGAZINE

    8:20 to 9:30 PM
  • Donna Angelle & the Zydeco Posse

    presented by St. Martinville Parish Tourism

    Deep Louisiana zydeco

    4 to 5:10 PM
  • Jeffrey Broussard & the Creole Cowboys

    presented by Cascade Zydeco Association

    A ‘real deal’ Zydeco master from southwest Louisiana

    5:30 to 6:40 PM
  • Pine Leaf Boys

    A Cajun revelation of anarchy and reverence

    2:40 to 3:40 PM
  • Pine Leaf Boys & Friends

    presented by Lafayette Parish Convention & Visitors Commission

    A Cajun revelation of anarchy and reverence

    9:50 to 11 PM
  • Zydeco Dance Instruction

    Ali & Adam Grimshaw

    11:30 AM to 12 PM

FedEx Crossroads Stage

  • Arthur "Fresh Air" Moore's Harmonica Hoedown

    Harmonica workshop/jam with one of Portland’s finest blues-harp blowers

    9 to 10:15 PM
  • Bloco Alegria

    at festival gates

    Portland's Rio-style samba band

    10:30 to 11:30 AM
  • Cee Cee James

    Award winning duo featuring the ‘vocal volcano,’ Cee Cee James

    7 to 8 PM
  • Jontavious Willis

    Young bluesman with an old soul

    5 to 6 PM
  • Kids Harmonica Jam Session

    Kinzel & Hyde

    A premiere guitar-harmonica duo originating from Portland

    1 to 2 PM
  • Kinzel & Hyde

    A premiere guitar-harmonica duo originating from Portland

    3 to 4 PM

DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise

  • DME Rollin on the River Blues Cruise

    Cruise the Willamette River and hear the blues in an intimate setting aboard the Portland Spirit. (all ages SHOW)

    Blynd, Brooks Robertson, Suburban Slim, Ty Curtis & Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

    3:30 to 5:30 PM

Festival Gates

  • Bloco Alegria

    at festival gates

    Portland's Rio-style samba band

    10:30 to 11:30 AM

Marriott Grand Ballroom

  • after hours: Galactic & pimps of joytime

    Marriott Ballroom

    Catch the after-party across the street at the Marriott Ballroom

    10:30 PM to 1:15 AM

Rose Hotel Lounge

  • After Hours at Hotel Rose

    The Bayou Boyz with special guests

    10 PM to 1:30 AM
  • DME United By Music "Blues Brunch"

    workshops, performances at the Rose Hotel Lounge

    11 AM to 1 PM
  • Happy Hour Acoustic Blues

    at the rose hotel lounge

    4 to 6 PM