Pick a day:

Brewery Stage

  • Big Head Blues Club (Big Head Todd & the Monsters w/ Branch, Morganfield, Burnside)

    presented by Buick GMC of Beaverton

    featuring Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Billy Branch, Mud Morganfield and Cedric Burnside

    9 to 10:15 PM
  • Big Monti

    Portland’s expatriate blues rocker returns from Nashville

    1 to 2 PM
  • Brassroots Movement Marching Band

    at Festival Gates

    Bringing the international spirit of the brass band to the festival gates!

    10:30 to 11:30 AM
  • Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

    presented by The J and J Foundation

    The young guitar phenom from Friar Point, MS returns

    3 to 4 PM
  • Eric Gales

    presented by Karolyn H March, attorney

    “One of the best, if not the best guitar player in the world!”- JOE BONAMASSA

    5 to 6 PM
  • JD McPherson

    presented by Winthrop R&B Festival

    Pioneering roots rock revival

    7 to 8 PM

First Tech Blues Stage

  • Brassroots Movement Marching Band

    at Festival Gates

    Bringing the international spirit of the brass band to the festival gates!

    10:30 to 11:30 AM
  • Dirty Revival

    “Perhaps the strongest up-and-coming act in a quickly growing Portland R&B scene”- DYAMI CLEMENT, ALHAMBRA THEATRE

    6 to 7 PM
  • Greyhounds

    “Hall and Oates meet ZZ Top”

    4 to 5 PM
  • Lady Kat

    presented by The J and J Foundation

    Powerful vocalist makes her long-overdue main stage debut with a new CD, Soul Barin’ Blues

    12 to 1 PM
  • Shari Puorto Band

    Presented by The Boeing Company

    Soulful, award-winning blues belter from S. California makes her Waterfront debut

    2 to 3 PM
  • Southern Avenue

    presented by Delta Music Experience

    “If Memphis is a genre, this is it!”

    8 to 9 PM

Oregonian Front Porch Stage

  • Brassroots Movement Marching Band

    at Festival Gates

    Bringing the international spirit of the brass band to the festival gates!

    10:30 to 11:30 AM
  • Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band

    50th Birthday Jam

    “Zydeco for the 21st century musical palette.” - LIVING BLUES MAGAZINE

    9:50 to 11 PM
  • Donna Angelle & Zydeco Posse

    Deep Louisiana zydeco

    5:30 to 6:40 PM
  • Jeffrey Broussard & the Creole Cowboys

    A ‘real deal’ Zydeco master from southwest Louisiana

    2:50 to 3:50 PM
  • Jeffrey Broussard & the Creole Cowboys

    A ‘real deal’ Zydeco master from southwest Louisiana

    8:30 to 9:30 PM
  • Pine Leaf Boys

    presented by Lafayette Parish Convention & Visitors Commission

    A Cajun revelation of anarchy and reverence

    4:10 to 5:10 PM
  • The Revelers

    Swamp-pop, Cajun, country, blues and zydeco

    12 to 1 PM
  • The Revelers

    presented by Louisiana River Parishes Tourist Commission

    Swamp-pop, Cajun, country, blues and zydeco

    7 to 8:10 PM
  • Too Loose Cajun / Zydeco Band

    Portland band with infectious brand of Cajun and zydeco dance music from Southwestern Louisiana

    1:20 to 2:30 PM
  • Zydeco Dance Instruction

    Roland & Janine Jemerson

    11:30 AM to 12 PM

FedEx Crossroads Stage

  • Brassroots Movement Marching Band

    at Festival Gates

    Bringing the international spirit of the brass band to the festival gates!

    10:30 to 11:30 AM
  • Eric Gales

    WORKSHOP/INTERVIEW

    “One of the best, if not the best guitar player in the world!”- JOE BONAMASSA

    7 to 8 PM
  • Greta Kohan

    Argentine Blues

    An acoustic blues duet, originally from Argentina, performing orginals and covers

    5 to 6 PM
  • Joy Now Marching Band

    presented by iq credit union

    High energy, stilt-walking circus marching band for youth

    3 to 4 PM
  • Mark Bosnian

    ACCLAIMED VOCAL COACH GIVES TIPS ON SINGING THE BLUES

    A voice transformation expert who helps singers change lukewarm audience reactions into standing ovations.

    1 to 2 PM
  • Reggie Houston's Box of Chocolates

    Longtime Fats’ Domino saxophonist serves up an acoustic version of his Crescent City funk and jazz.

    9 to 10:15 PM

DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise

  • DME Rock the boat dance cruise

    Cruise the Willamette River and hear the blues in an intimate setting aboard the Portland Spirit. (all ages SHOW)

    Brother Yusef, Dexter Allen, Marilyn Keller

    10:30 PM to 1:15 AM
  • DME Sail on Sister Cruise

    Cruise the Willamette River and hear the blues in an intimate setting aboard the Portland Spirit. (all ages SHOW)

    NW Women in R&B featuring Claudette King, Southern Avenue, Greta Kohan, Melody Guy

    2:30 to 4:30 PM

Festival Gates

  • Brassroots Movement Marching Band

    at Festival Gates

    Bringing the international spirit of the brass band to the festival gates!

    10:30 to 11:30 AM

Marriott Grand Ballroom

  • After hours: Big Head Blues Club & JD McPherson

    Marriott Ballroom

    Catch the after-party across the street at the Marriott Ballroom

    10:30 PM to 1:15 AM

Rose Hotel Lounge

  • After Hours at Hotel Rose

    The Bayou Boyz with special guests

    10 PM to 1:30 AM
  • DME United By Music "Blues Brunch"

    workshops, performances at the Rose Hotel Lounge

    11 AM to 1 PM
  • Happy Hour Acoustic Blues

    at the rose hotel lounge

    4 to 6 PM