2017 Schedule

30th Annual Waterfront Blues Festival benefiting Oregon Food Bank

30 years of feeding the human spirit!

June 30 – July 4, 2017


FRI June 30 (noon-10 pm)
Chris Isaak, presented by Safeway 

FRONT PORCH: Blues/swing dance
Dirty Bourbon River Show
The Revelers
Brother Yusef
Dirty Revival

LATE CRUISE: DME “Hoodoo Moon” Cruise:
Eric Gales, Greyhounds, Christone “Kingfish” Ingram, Cedric Burnside


SAT July 1 (noon - 10 pm)
BIG HEAD BLUES CLUB: Big Head Todd & the Monsters with Billy Branch and Ronnie Baker Brooks, presented by Buick

FRONT PORCH: Zydeco Swamp Romp:
Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band
Jeffrey Broussard
Donna Angelle & her Zydeco Posse
Pine Leaf Boys
The Revelers

AFTERNOON CRUISE (2:30-4:30 pm): DME “Sail on Sister” Cruise:

NW Women in R&B featuring Claudette King, Southern Avenue, Greta Kohan

LATE CRUISE (10:30 pm – 1:15 am): DME “Rock the Boat” all-ages Dance Cruise: 
Brother Yusef, Dexter Allen, Marilyn Keller "Dapipes and Da Killer Band"


AFTER HOURS ALLSTARS (Marriott Ballroom, 10:30 pm – 1:15 am):
Big Head Todd & the Monsters (with Billie Branch and Ronnie Baker Brooks), JD McPherson 



SUN July 2 (noon - 10 pm)
FRONT PORCH: Zydeco Swamp Romp
Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band
Jeffrey Broussard
Donna Angelle & her Zydeco Posse
Pine Leaf Boys
The Revelers

AFTERNOON CRUISE (3:30-5:30pm): “Blue Bayou” Cruise:
Sonny Landreth, Blynd, TBD

AFTER HOURS AllSTARS (Marriott Ballroom, 10:30 pm – 1:15 am):
Galactic, Pimps of Joytime
 


MON July 3 (noon - 10 pm)
Joss Stone, presented by First Tech Credit Union
Bokanté 
FRONT PORCH: Blues/Swing dance. Acts TBD

LATE CRUISE (10:30 pm – 1:15 am): DME “Midnight Shanghai Cruise”: 
Monkey Junk, Chris Cain, TBD 


TUES July 4 (noon - 10 pm) 
Fireworks!
FRONT PORCH: Journey to Memphis Band Competition; Harmonica Blow-off; “Beat the Heat” dance competition: Dustbowl Revival, Jontavious Willis 

AFTERNOON CRUISE: DME “Driftin’ Blues” Cruise:
Shari Puorto Band, TBD


Schedule subject to change. Many additional acts still to be announced!