Pick a day:

Miller Stage

  • Transcendental Brass Band

    Entertainment at the main gate

    Greeting festival attendees at the gates each morning!

    10:30 to 11:15 AM
  • Thara Memory’s American Music Program

    Presented by High Grove Farms

    Nationally-recognized leader in educating 7th-12th grade students in American music

    9 to 9:55 PM
  • FIREWORKS!

    10:05 to 10:30 PM
  • John Nemeth & the Bo-Keys

    Presented by FedEx

    Five Blues Music Award nominations in 2013

    5:45 to 6:45 PM
  • Lisa Mann & Her Really Good Band, featuring Diane Blue

    The two front-women instantly admired each others' work and started an East-West collaboration

    2:30 to 3:15 PM
  • Nat'l Anthem

    Linda Hornbuckle
    9:55 to 10:05 PM

  • Nat'l Anthem

    United by Music North America Artist Marlana VanHoose
    11:50 to 11:55 AM
    "The audience wasn't prepared for her colossal talent"

  • Soul of John Black

    Presented by Small Planet Foods

    “Amazing...a whole new brand of soul.” ~Rolling Stone

    7:30 to 8:15 PM
  • The Strangetones with DK Stewart

    A unique concoction of original blues, rockabilly, surf, and vintage R&B

    4 to 4:45 PM
  • The Usual Suspects

    12:45 to 1:30 PM
  • Wedding!

    2:15 to 2:30 PM

First Tech Blues Stage

  • Blind Boy Paxton

    Presented by HFO Real Estate

    A songster, busker and itinerant bluesman

    12 to 12:45 PM
  • Chris O'Leary Band

    Presented by Caring Ambassadors

    2011 Recipient of Best New Artist Award from Blues Blast Magazine

    6:45 to 7:30 PM
  • Commander Cody

    Presented by Deschutes Brewery

    “His floor-stomping mix of country, swing, and rockabilly can shake the rafters of any bar or club.” ~Hittin' the Note

    8:15 to 9 PM
  • Homemade Jamz

    Presented by Mississippi Office of Tourism

    “These young kids have got energy, talent and do the blues proud with their own flavor...” ~B.B. King

    1:30 to 2:15 PM
  • Margo Tufo

    "In a genre too honest for crowns, Margo Tufo is a jewel in the crushed fedora of the blues" ~This Week Magazine

    3:15 to 4 PM
  • Northwest Women in R&B

    This year is a one-of-a-kind show...

    4:45 to 5:45 PM

Oregonian Front Porch Stage

  • Bill Rhoades' Harmonica Blow-off

    Diane Blue, Chris O'Leary, Mike Moothart, Kim Fields, Dave Mathis

    7 to 10 PM
  • Journey to Memphis 2013 Winner

    Ben Rice & Friends

    Blues rockabilly, swamp rock, and soul-infused country

    6 to 6:45 PM
  • Journey to Memphis: Ben Rice & The iLLamatics

    Blues rockabilly, swamp rock, and soul-infused country

    12:50 to 1:25 PM
  • Journey to Memphis Finals: David Pinsky & Phil Newton

    Presented by Cascade Blues Association

    12 to 12:45 PM
  • Journey to Memphis: Rae Gordon Band

    Cascade Blues Association Best Female Vocalist, 2011 & 2013

    2:10 to 2:40 PM
  • Journey to Memphis: Still Water Vibes

    1:30 to 2 PM
  • Portland Blues Experience

    Dance demonstration/lesson

    11 AM to 12 PM
  • Smut City Jelly Roll Society

    A unique sound somewhere between ragtime blues, early jazz and jugband music

    5 to 5:45 PM
  • United by Music All Star Review

    Presented by Delta Music Experience

    “The Special Olympics of Music”

    3 to 3:45 PM
  • Karen Lovely's Prohibition Orchestra

    Presented by Anne Kennedy

    Two-time “#1 Pick to Click” artist on XM Radio Bluesville

    4 to 4:45 PM

Fedex Crossroads Stage

  • Ben Rice & The iLLamatics with Taylor Newville

    Blues rockabilly, swamp rock, and soul-infused country

    7:30 to 8:15 PM
  • Blind Boy Paxton

    A songster, busker and itinerant bluesman

    2:15 to 3:15 PM
  • Gabriel Cox

    "John Mayer meets Jack White" ~Pyrate Llama

    9 to 10 PM
  • “Joy Now” Kids’ Marching Band

    4 to 4:45 PM
  • Just In Time Puppet Troupe

    “Swamp Tales: The Story of Amos Moses”

    Presenting “Swamp Tales: The Story of Amos Moses”

    12:45 to 1:30 PM
  • Reggie Houston’s Box of Chocolates

    5:45 to 6:45 PM

DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise

  • DME Driftin' Cruise

    Leo "Bud" Welch, Commander Cody, Chris O'Leary Band, Big Monti, Soul of John Black

    The blues of Big Monti comes straight from the heart, cuts through your soul and is as real as it gets.

    2:30 to 4:30 PM

Marriott Hotel

  • “Memphis Grease After-Party”

    John Nemeth & the Bo-Keys, Duffy Bishop, Andy Stokes, Karen Lovely, Cooper, John Bigham, Sugaray Rayford

    Five Blues Music Award nominations in 2013

    10:30 to 11:45 PM
  • Tribute to Little Walter

    Charlie Musselwhite, Mitch Kashmar, John Nemeth and more

    Blues Music Hall of Famer, with 35 Blues Music Awards and 11 Grammy nominations

    11:50 PM to 1:15 AM

Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose

  • Happy Hour: Mary Flower

    “A world class finger-style guitarist and lap slide player.” ~Downbeat Magazine

    4 to 6 PM
  • Soul Cookin'

    10 PM to 1:30 AM